———————2022 ———————

— August 26th UFA Filmnacht Ekkehard Wölk/Matthias Leupold/Kristoff Becker/Andrea Marcelli

— August 24th BFlat Jam session

— August 21st Burgfrankenstein Kulturfestival (8pm) Nosferatu Silent Film with Trioglyzerin

ABGESAGT Aug/18 BFlat Dennecke/Draganic/Marcelli, Concert 24.01.23

— August 12th Freien Volksbühne / Wilmersdorf/Rurhstr. 6, (7.30pm) Ekkehard Wölk, Kristoph Becker, Andrea Marcelli

— July 29th Orville’s Jam session (7pm)

— July 9th Orania/Berlin (9pm)Christoph Titz, Tal Balshai, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

— July 5th Jazzspinner Preußischen Landwirtshaus, Dirk Engelhardt – ts, Wolfgang Köhler – p, Robin Draganic – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— July 2nd Schloss Glücksbrunn, Joe Kucera/Carlos Mieres Mauer Blue Five

— July 1st Schloss Goseck with Joe Kucera/Carlos Mieres Mauer Blue Five

–June 30th Leipzig /Theater„naTo“Joe Kucera/Carlos Mieres Mauer Blue Five

–June 24th Orville’s in Tempelhof (7pm)

— June 15th B Flat Jam session

–June 11th Haus Der Sinne CD-Release of the Album „Migrant“ von Christophe Bourdoiseau with Richard Arame, Valeriy Khoryshman, Gerald Meier, Bettina Pohl.

— June 10th Kirchengemeinde Staaken with Andreas Dischter and Carmelo Leotta

–June 8th Badenscher Hof with Ekkehard Wölk and Lars Gühlcke

–June 4th Schlot in Mitte with Skip Wilkins and Christoph Riggert

–June 4th (3-5pm) Atelier Remise 1876 Kladow with Carlos Mieres, Joe Kucera

–June 3rd Karlshorst für Verein Jazztreff With Joe Kucera Ensemble (8pm)

–June 3rd (9-11.45am) Workshop Humboldthain, Skip Wilkins, Christoph Riggert

— May 11th BFlat Jam session

— May 6th Orvilles

— May 7th With Joe Kucera and Band in Pankow

— May 1st Spandau, Kirche Gemainde Radeland mit Andreas Discher

— April 29th BFlat Tony Hurdle – tbn, Tal Balshai – p, Robin Draganic – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— April 18th Schlot Alessandro Di Puccio- vibes, Thibault Falk – piano, Andreas Henze – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— April 17th Schlot Dirk Engelhardt – ts, Wolfgang Köhler – p, Andreas Henze – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— April 16th Schlot/Berlin Tobias Relenberg – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Rodolfo Paccapelo – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— April 15th Schlot Alexey Krupsky – guitar, Marque Lowenthal – piano, Jan Roder – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— April 14th Schlot Ekkehard Wölk – p, Lars Gühlcke – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— April 6th BFlat Jam session

— April 5th Jazzspinner, Florian Manzel – trumpet, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Robin Draganic – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— March 27th Waltrop Museum/Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg, Silent Film “Metropolis“mit Trioglyzerin / Kristoff Becker, Ulrich van der Schoor

— March 25th Orville’s

— March 23rd Futurium Tim Gelo,Alexey Krupsky,Thomas Koch, A.Marcelli

— Feb. 26th Schlot Reiner Hess/Vitaliy Kiyanytsia/Peter Nitsch/Marcelli

— Feb. 25th Orville’s/Berlin with Iakovos Symeonidis and band

— Februay 17th Schlot Kunstfabrik/Berlin,”Atomic Bass” from the Doku Film YOMIGAERU (TO LIVE AGAIN) Giuseppe Bassi – bass and leader, Uli Kempendorff – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— Feb. 16th BFlat/Berlin – Robin’s nest Jam session

— February 11th Badenscher Hof/Berlin, Special Berlinale Film Music with Ekkehard Wölk/p, Max Hacker/sax, Lars Gühlcke/b, Andrea Marcelli/dr

— February 6th BFlat/Berlin, Tobias Relenberg/sax, Marque Lowenthal/p, Robin Draganic/b, Andrea Marcelli/dr

January 19th Badenscher Hof Ekkehard Wölk/p, Lars Gühlcke/b, Marcelli/dr

January 18th BFlat, Berlin, Gur Liraz/g, Tal Balshai/organ, Marcelli/dr

January 7th Orville’s in Berlin, Symeonidis, Nakai, Falk, Marcelli

———————2021 ———————-

Kunstfabrik Schlot 12th Christmas Jazz Week / Jazz Between the Years Berlin Mitte (9PM) 2G

30.12 Schlot/Berlin, Phantom City!! Tobias Relenberg, Tino Derado, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

29.12 Schlot/Berlin, Reiner Hess, Ronny Graupe, Alessandro Di Puccio, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

28.12 Schlot/Berlin, Bill Petry, Wolfgang Köhler, Olaf Casimir, Andrea Marcelli

26.12 Schlot/Berlin, Fuasi, Christoph Titz, Tal Balshai, A. Marcelli

25.12 Schlot/Berlin, Joe Kucera quintet feat.: Carlos Mieres / Marcelli

23.12 Schlot/Berlin, Ludovico Fulci, Georg Pfister, Martin Lillich, Andrea Marcelli

22.12 Schlot/Berlin, Benedikt Jahnel, Peter Nitsch, Andrea Marcelli

21.12 Schlot/Berlin, Franz Bauer, Alexander Wienand, Robin Draganic, Andre Marcelli

20.12 Schlot/Berlin, Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

———————————————————-

19.12 Zeughaus Kino, Berlin “The Patsy” 6pm: Ekkehard Wölk, Kristoff Becker, A. Marcelli

18.12 Orania, Berlin (9PM) Trio with Gur Liraz, Tal Balshai, A.Marcelli

15.12 BFlat

26.11 Zeughaus Kino, Berlin “Show people”: Ekkehard Wölk, Kristoff Becker, A. Marcelli

Autumn Leaves Jazz week-end at the Kunstfabrik Schlot, Berlin (9PM)

  1. Nov. Schlot, Dirk Engelhardt, Giorgio Crobu, Olaf Casimir, Andrea Marcelli
  2. Nov. Schlot, Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Kristoff Becker, Andrea Marcelli
  3. Nov. Schlot, Phantom City!! Tobias Relenberg, Tino Derado, Marc Muellbauer, A. Marcelli
  4. Nov. Schlot, Alex von Schlippenbach, Jan Roder, Andrea Marcelli
  5. Nov. BFlat
7. Nov. Kaffehaus Mila, with Dirk Engelhardt, Wolfgang Köhler, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli
  1. Eunic “My Unique Jazz Festival” at the Kunstfabrik Schlot Berlin — 29. September, Schlot 9pm – Greece / Dimitriadis-Floridis-Kaufmann — 30. September, Schlot 9pm – Slowakei / Juraj Griglak & Company + Benedikt Reidenbach(gt) DAAD — 1. Oktober, Schlot 9pm – Estonia / Ramuel Tafenau Quartet: — 2. Oktober, Schlot 9pm – DAAD/Italy Uli Kempendorf – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Tom Berkmann – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums — 3. Oktober, Schlot 9pm – Sketches of Spain / José Carra Trío

— 25 Sept. Kaffehaus Mila Berlin with Ludovico Fulci quartet– 24 Sept. Badenscher hof Berlin with Giorgio Crobu – gt, Tal Balshai – org, Andrea Marcelli – dr– 15 Sept BFlat

  1. August UFA Film Nächte, Kolonnadenhof MuseumInseln (9pm) Silent Film “Die Leuchte Asiens” 1925 Live Soundtrack with the Silent Light Orchestra: Kristoff Becker – cello, electronics, Ulrich van der Schoor – sitar, theorbe, Ekkehard Wölk – piano, Andrea Marcelli – percussion, tablas, clarinet, flutes

–Freitag, 27. August – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin 21 Uhr

Peter Ehwald – tenor sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Peter Nitsch – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— Samstag, 28. August – SCHLOT Jazz Club – 21 Uhr Phantom City with Tobias Relenberg, Tinp Derado, Andreas Henze, Andrea Marcelli

— Dienstag, 3. August – Schlot Jazz Club 20.30 Uhr with Vitaliy Kyanitsia, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

— Donnerstag 5. August – Schlot Jazz Club 20.30Uhr Arik Strauss Trio, Closing the Circle

— Freitag, 6. August – Schlot jazz Club 20.30Uhr Hommage to Ennio Morricone with Ludovico Fulci quartet

— Samstag, 7. August – Schlot jazz club – 20.30Uhr Chet Baker’ favorites tunes with Bill Petry /Ballestrem/Casimir/Marcelli

— Samstag, 14. August – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin 20.30 Uhr with Anna Margolina, Igor Zavatckii, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

–Montag, 16. August – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin 20.30 Uhr Giorgio Crobu Trio with Tal Balshai/Andrea Marcelli

— August 13th Kloster Jerichow Jazz Festival with Giorgio Crobu Trio/Tal Balshai, Andrea Marcelli

— August 11th BFlat

— July 31st Orania, Berlin (9PM) Arik Strauss – piano, Hendrik Nehls – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

–July 21st BFlat

— June 25th Freie Volksbühne Berlin Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Guehlcke, A. Marcelli

— June 18th Orania, Berlin (9PM) with GiorgioCrobu, Tal Balshai, A.Marcelli

— June 5th Schlot with Ekkehard Wölk, Tobias Relenberg, Tom Berkmann, A. Marcelli

Canceled May 7th, Schlot

Canceled May 8th Schlot

Canceled April 1st, Schlot

Canceled April 2nd, Schlot

Canceled April 3rd, Schlot

Canceled April 4t, Schlot

Canceled April 5th Schlot, Berlin

Canceled March 28th Duisburg with Anna Margolina

Canceled February 19th BFLAT Anna Margolina quartet

Canceled January 6th Zeughauskino 2 shows Silent film Festival with Ekkehard Wölk / Kristoff Becker