Events and Live Concerts

2024

DESIRE for SPRING Jazz week / Schlot Jazz Club, Berlin-Mitte (9pm)

Mo. 01. April – Schlot / ‘SONGS , CHORALS AND DANCES’
Ekkehard Wölk – p, Anders Grop -b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Su. 31 March – Schlot / Ramon Garcias Quartet: Reiner Hess – sax, Ramon Garcia – guitar, Andreas Henze – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Sat. 30 March – Schlot / Tobias Relenberg – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Peter Nitsch – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Fr. 29 March – Schlot / Martin Auer – tr, Reggie Moore – piano,
Carmelo Leotta – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Th. 28. March – Schlot / Mediterranean Fragments: Niko Zeidler – sax, Alessandro Di Puccio – p, Nesin Howhannesijan – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr


Feb 29th Spina Jazz Night with Alessandro Di Puccio (8.30pm) jam at 9.30

Feb 26th Freie Volksbühne, Kulturvolk:’THE BERLIN COMPOSERS PROGRAM’ with Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

Feb 23rd Badenscher Hof (8.15pm) Special Berlinale: Film meets Jazz, Quartet with Walter Gauchel, Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

Feb 15th Spina Jazz Night with Alessandro Di Puccio / Nesin Howhannesijan

Jan.23rd BFlat: Meir Ben Michael/Thibault Falk/Robin Draganic/Marcelli

Jan.4th BFlat with Alessandro Di Puccio, Tobias Netta, Fuasi, Carmelo Leotta, Andrea Marcelli

Jan.3rd Badenscher Hof:Reggie Moore trio with Martin Lillich-b, A.Marcelli

______________2023 ______________________________________-____________

—-2023—–

Dec. 31st Essenza Silvester with Alessandro Di Puccio quartet

14th Christmas Jazz Week at the Kunstfabrik Schlot/Berlin Mitte 

  • 30.12 Schlot/Berlin: Kurkuma – Ben Kraef – ts, Franz Bauer – vibes, Thibault Falk-p, Tom Berkmann-b, Andrea Marcelli- dr
  • 29.12 Schlot/Berlin: Peter Ehwald -sax, Marque Lowenthal – p, Tilman Denecke – g, Robin Draganic-b, Andrea Marcelli- dr
  • 28.12 Schlot/Berlin:”The Berlin Program” with Ekkehard Wölk -piano, Christian Grabandt – trumpet, Lars Gühlcke – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr
  • 27.12 Schlot/Berlin: Attila Muhel- g, Tal Balshai-org, Andrea Marcelli-dr
  • 26.12 Schlot/Berlin: Eastern & Southern Lights / Innokenty Ivanov – vibes, Svetlana Marinchenko – p, Rodolfo Paccapelo -b, Andrea Marcelli – dr
  • 25.12 Schlot/Berlin: “Take a heart” Joe Kucera-s, Alessandro Di Puccio- p, Carmelo Leotta – b, Andrea Marcelli -dr
  • 22.12 Schlot/Berlin: “Blanc & Noir” with Ekkehard Wölk-p, Kristoff Becker-cello & electronics, Andrea Marcelli – dr
  • 21.12 Schlot/Berlin Jean Pierre Froehly & Friends/ Dreams and Explorations JP Froehly-g, Carolyn Del Rosario –p, Andreas Henze–b, Andrea Marcelli-dr

  1. Dec.Badenscher Hof(8pm) Walter Gauchel – sax, Ekkehard Wölk-piano, Jan Roder – b,Andrea Marcelli- dr

28. Nov. with Iakovos Symeonidis, Sophia Tomelieri, Daigo Nakai

5th Autumn Leaves Jazz Week-end 16-19 Nov. Schlot Jazz Club/Berlin

Do. 16. November Schlot (9pm)/Ekkehard Wölk Trio ‘Pictures In Sounds’ Ekkehard Wölk – piano, Lars Gühlcke – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Fr. 17. Nov. Schlot (9pm) Andrea Marcelli & Kurkuma feat.: Tobias Relenberg – sax, Tino Derado – p, Peter Nitsch – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Sat. 18. Nov. / Schlot (9pm) Ben Kraef- sax, Marque Lowenthal – piano,
Charles Sammons – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Sunday 19. November / Schlot (8pm) – Ramon Garcia Quartet: Reiner Hess – sax, Ramon Garcia – g, Benjamin Hiesinger – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr


Sat. Oct 28th (5pm) Evang. Gemeindehaus Alt- Kladow „Kleine Philharmonie“ Kladower Damm 369, 14089 Berlin with MAUER BLUES FIVE Joe Kucera / sax Jan Greifoner/ b Carlos Mieres/ g Andrea Marcelli/ dr Vladimir Strnad/ p

Friday Oct 27th (8pm) Jazz Treff Karlshorst/Europe Blues Train Festival: Joe Kucera – sax, Petra Ernyei – voice, Vladimir Strnad – p, Adam Tvrdý – g, Jan Greifoner – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Sat. 14. Oktober, 20 Uhr Raumerweiterungshalle/Geyersbach, Kopenhagener Str 17, Berlin – SAINTS, SEA AND SUN: Matthias Haase oboe, english horn; Alessandro Di Puccio p; Andrea Marcelli dr; Daigo Nakai b.

Oct 11th BFlat Jam session (9pm)

10th EUNIC “My Unique” Jazz Festival in Berlin 29th September – 4th October 2023 – Kunstfabrik Schlot (9pm) Tickets €15/10

  • 29.9 Schlot / Slovakia Peter Čudek Trio
  • – 30.9 Schlot / DAAD / Switzerland Martin Kern – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Tom Berkmann – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums
  • -1.10 Schlot / Luxemburg Dock in Absolute
  • – 2.10 Schlot / Greece Iakovos Symeonidis trio + Thomas Hähnlein
  • – 3.10 Schlot / DAAD / Italy Uli Kempendorff – sax, Benedikt Reidenbach – guitar, Lars Gühlcke – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums
  • – 4.10 Schlot / Romania VanDerCris + Cyprus Funkystraat
  • ————————————————

Th. Sept. 28th Oslo Concert at the Italian Cultural Institute with Morten Halle/Eyolf Dale/Andrea Marcelli

Wed. Sept. 27th Oslo Workshops / Royal Academy of Music

Tu. Sept. 26th Oslo workshops / Royal Academy of Music

Sun. Sept 24th Jazz Marathon (10.40am) in front of Puschel’s pab

Sat. Sept. 23rd Musikhaus Riedel (4pm)

Wed. Sept. 20th Badenscher hof(8pm)Ekkehard Wölk/Gauchel/Gühlcke/Marcelli

Sun. Sept. 17th Greve Studio with Jean P. Froehly quartet

Th. Sept. 14th Jam session at Turmstr. 75 (7pm) with Reiner Hess

Wed. Sept. 13th Vocal Jam session Belziger Straße 1 (8pm) Martin Stempel

Fr. Sept. 8th Draussenstadt Haus am Kleistpark/ZELT im Garten (8pm) with Matthias Haase, Alessandro di Puccio, Daigo Nakai, Andrea Marcelli

August 25th Orville’s Celebrating Wayne Shorter 90th birthday

August 24th Babylon Cinema (23.45 Uhr) E.Wölk, L. Gühlcke, A. Marcelli

Tue. July 18th Schlot trio with Meir Ben Michael and Tal Balshai

July 14th Freie Volksbühne Wilmerdorf (Ruhrstraße 6 – 7.30pm) Classic Meets Jazz with Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

Sat. July 8th with Melody Lyons and Tilman Denecke at the Mark Church in Steglitz

Fr. July 7th Kunturhaus Centre Bagatelle (7.30pm )with Joe Kucera, Carlos Mieres Mauer Blues Five+Vladimir Strnad, Jan Greifoner, Andrea Marcelli

June 29th Fanny Hensel Music School with Reiner Hess quartet

Fr. June 23rd Orville’s jam (at 7pm)

Sat June 17th Schlot with Skip Wilkins, Christoph Riggert, A. Marcelli

Fr. June 16th KulturPost/Bibliothek, Wilhelmsruh with Wilkins / Riggert

June 14th BFlat

June 13th BFlat:Marque Lowenthal, Max Hacker, Robin Draganic, A. Marcelli

June 9th Badenscher Hof/Tribute to Wayne Shorter with Wilson De Oliveira, Reggie Moore, Florian Menzel, Marc Muellbauer, Andrea Marcelli

June 2nd Katharina-Heinrot-Grundschule (7pm)for the Polnishes Insitut Berlin with a Polish Ensemble

May 28th The Hat Jam (9pm) trio with Augustin Lehfuss + Ben Lehmann

Su. May 28th Kafehaus Mila(5pm)Ludovico Fulci quartet+Relenberg/Lillich

Fr. May 5th Orville’s Tempelhof (9pm) Iakovos Symeonidis

Sat. April 29th Kladow DorfKirche (5-7pm) with Mauer Blues Five

Fr. April 28th Kühlspot Social Club Berlin, Alessandro Di Puccio quintet

____

DESIRE for SPRING Jazz week-end / Schlot Jazz Club, Berlin-Mitte (9pm)

–Mo. April 10th Schlot Alessandro Di Puccio – vibes, Iakovos Symeonidis – guitar, Roberto Badoglio – el-bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

–Su. April 9th Schlot James Scholfield – guitar, Bernd Spanier – Hammond organ, Andrea Marcelli – drums

–Sat.April 8th Schlot Tobias Relenberg – tenor sax, Tino Derado – piano, Marc Muellbauer – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

–Fr. April 7th Schlot Tribute to Wayne Shorter with Reggie Moore – piano, Florian Menzel – trumpet, Robin Draganic – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

–Th. April 6th Schlot Ekkehard Wölk- p, Kristoff Becker- cello and electronics, Andrea Marcelli – drums

_____

Fr. March 24th Orville’s Berlin Jam Session

Tu. March 28th BFlat: Tony Hurdle,Tal Balshai,Robin Draganic,A. Marcelli

March 18th Recording with Will Pethick sextet

Th. March 16th Minakami/Berlin with Giacomo Aula trio

Tu. March Recorded with Ekkehard Wölk and Kristoff Becker. the soundtrack “Celluloid Underground” the Film Documentary by Ehsan Khoshbakht.

Sun. March 12th Göttingen, Deutsches Theater at the Göttinger Stummfilmfestival (8pm) Film NOSFERATU with Trioglyzerin: Ulrich van der Schoor – synthesizers, Kristoff Becker -cello and electronics, Andrea Marcelli – clarinet and percussion

Saturday Feb. 25th – Schlot Jazz Club with Marlomusic: Marque Lowenthal – piano, Ben Kraef – sax, Robin Draganic – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Thursday Feb. 23rd Heinrich-Schulz-Bibliothek, 7.30pm, Matthias Haase – Oboe, Alessandro di Puccio – Vibes, Andrea Marcelli – dr, Daigo Nakai – b

Wed. Feb. 22nd BFlat jam

Friday Feb. 17th Badenscher Hof, Berlinale Special “Cinema meets Jazz”: Walter Gauchel – s, Ekkehard Wölk – p, Lars Gühlcke – b, Andrea Marcelli

Fr. Feb. 10th Orville’s jam

Wed. February 8th B-Flat jam

Tuesday February 7th, B-Flat/Berlin James Scholfield – guitar, Bernd Spanier – organ, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Monday February 6th, Freie Volksbühne/Kulturvolk Wilmersdorf Rührstr. 6 at 19.30 ‘Jazz Meets Cinema’Ekkehard Wölk-p, Lars Gühlcke-b, Andrea Marcelli

Tuesday Jan 24th B-Flat/Berlin Tilman Denecke guitar trio with Robin Draganic – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Thursday Jan 19th Minakami with Giacomo Aula and band

Thursday Jan 12th B-Flat/Berlin with Peter Ehwald – sax, Tino Derado – piano, Rodolfo Paccapelo – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Fr. Jan 6th Orvilles with Iakovos Symeonidis and band

—-2022 —————-

13th Christmas Jazz Week / Jazz Between the Years at the

Kunstfabrik Schlot/Berlin Mitte (9PM) Dec. 21,22,23,25,26,27,28,29,30

30.12 Schlot/Berlin: Ben Kraef – ts, Marque Lowenthal-p, Robin Draganic-b, Andrea Marcelli- dr

29.12 Schlot/Berlin: Chet Baker’s favourite tunes with Bill Petry-tr, Johannes von Ballestrem-p, Olaf Casimir-b, Andrea Marcelli- dr

28.12 Schlot/Berlin: Walter Gauchel – sax, Ekkehard Wölk – p, Lars Gühlcke – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

27.12 Schlot/Berlin: Giorgio Crobu (guitar) trio with Tal Balshai-org, Andrea Marcelli-dr

26.12 Schlot/Berlin: Franz Bauer – vibes, Tilman Denecke – g, Lars Guhlcke -b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

25.12 Schlot/Berlin: Mauer Blues five with Joe Kucera-s, Carlos Mieres – g, Vladimir Strnad p, Jan Greifoner – b, Andrea Marcelli -dr

23.12 Schlot/Berlin: Tobias Relenberg – s, Wolfgang Köhler – p, Andreas Henze – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

22.12 Schlot/Berlin: “Blanc & Noir” with Ekkehard Wölk-p, Kristoff Becker-cello, Andrea Marcelli – dr

21.12 Schlot/Berlin:Tino Derado – p,Marc Muellbauer – b,Andrea Marcelli-dr

————————————————————————–

Dec. 5th Private Event with the Melody Lions Quartett: Tilman Denecke, Volker Fry, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

Nov. 25th Nolle Private Event with the Melody Lions Quintett: Franziska Böhm, Tilman Denecke, Robin Draganic, Tilman Dehnhard, Andrea Marcelli

November 6th, Arsenal Kino 1, Institut für Film und Videokunst e.V. Berlin,
“Der Juxbaron” Silent Film (19Uhr) Live-Musik: Ekkehard Wölk (Klavier), Kristoff Becker (Cello), Andrea Marcelli (Schlagzeug, Klarinette)

November 7th – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin (9PM) Peter Ehwald – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Peter Nitsch – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

9. November BFlat Jam session (21Uhr) with Hurdle / Balshai / Draganic

11.November Orville’s Jam session with Iakovos Symeonidis

Do. 17. November – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin (9PM)
Ekkehard Wölk – piano, Lars Gühlcke – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

Fr. 18 Nov. Spandauer Gitarrenfest, Zitadelle, Gotischer Saal Spandau (19Uhr) Giorgio Crobu trio with Olaf Casimir – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Sat. 19. November – Schlot Jazz Club (9PM) Andrea Marcelli & Kurkuma
Tobias Relenberg – sax, Tino Derado – piano, Rodolfo Paccapelo – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

Sunday 20. November – Schlot Jazz Club (9PM) Avant-gard Jazz with:

Marc Schmolling – piano, Jan Roder – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

31.Oktober Mladá Boleslav/Czech Rep,Letecké Muzeum Metoděje Vlacha, with MAUER BLUES FIVE,Joe Kučera (Saxophon, Flöte) | Carlos Mieres (Gitarre) | Vladimir Strnad (Piano) | Jan Greifoner (Bass) | Andrea Marcelli (Dr)

Oct 14th Bagatelle, Berlin with Joe Kucera Mauer Blues five

Oct 8th Dortmund Amtshaus Ekkehard Wölk Trio with Gühlcke/Marcelli

——————————————————

  1. EUNIC “My Unique” Jazz Festival 29th September – 4th October 2022
    Kunstfabrik Schlot 21 Uhr – Tickets €15/10

29. September, SCHLOT – Slovakia/Voice of Colours mit Martin Valihora

30. September, SCHLOT – Estonia / Allan Järve Quartet

1. Oktober, SCHLOT – Austria / Trionauts Plus. Roland Neffe

  • Slovenia / Marko Churnchetz Quartet

2. Oktober, SCHLOT – Greece / Jako ORGAN Trio mit Iakovos Symeonidis

3. Oktober, SCHLOT – România / Mircea Tiberian trio

  • Lithuania / Brave Noises Quintet mit Mantvydas Pranulis

4. Oktober, SCHLOT – DAAD/Italy / Kempendorff – Ross – Bica – Marcelli,
Uli Kempendorff -ts, Florian Ross -p, Carlos Bica -b, Andrea Marcelli -dr


————————————————-

— Oct 6th Zimmer 16 with Alessandro di Puccio

— Oct 5th BFlat

— Sept 27th Bierhaus jam session with Sharon Arie Leo Halfon

— Sept. 25th Marathon Jazz (10.40am)Potsdamer str.

— Sept. 17th Weißensee mit Bernhard Wohlwender,Maiko Andreo,Anders Grop

— Sept. 9th Orville’s session (19.30)

— Sept. 8th Minakami in Charlottenburg with Giacomo Aula

— August 26th UFA Filmnacht Ekkehard Wölk/Matthias Leupold/Kristoff Becker/Andrea Marcelli

— August 24th BFlat Jam session

— August 21st Burgfrankenstein Kulturfestival (8pm) Nosferatu Silent Film with Trioglyzerin

— 19 Aug Orville’s

— August 12th Freien Volksbühne / Wilmersdorf/Rurhstr. 6, (7.30pm) Ekkehard Wölk, Kristoph Becker, Andrea Marcelli

— July 29th Orville’s Jam session (7pm)

— July 9th Orania/Berlin (9pm)Christoph Titz, Tal Balshai, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

— July 5th Jazzspinner Preußischen Landwirtshaus, Dirk Engelhardt – ts, Wolfgang Köhler – p, Robin Draganic – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— July 2nd Schloss Glücksbrunn, Joe Kucera/Carlos Mieres Mauer Blue Five

— July 1st Schloss Goseck with Joe Kucera/Carlos Mieres Mauer Blue Five

–June 30th Leipzig /Theater„naTo“Joe Kucera/Carlos Mieres Mauer Blue Five

–June 24th Orville’s in Tempelhof (7pm)

— June 15th B Flat Jam session

–June 11th Haus Der Sinne CD-Release of the Album „Migrant“ von Christophe Bourdoiseau with Richard Arame, Valeriy Khoryshman, Gerald Meier, Bettina Pohl.

— June 10th Kirchengemeinde Staaken with Andreas Dischter and Carmelo Leotta

–June 8th Badenscher Hof with Ekkehard Wölk and Lars Gühlcke

–June 4th Schlot in Mitte with Skip Wilkins and Christoph Riggert

–June 4th (3-5pm) Atelier Remise 1876 Kladow with Carlos Mieres, Joe Kucera

–June 3rd Karlshorst für Verein Jazztreff With Joe Kucera Ensemble (8pm)

–June 3rd (9-11.45am) Workshop Humboldthain, Skip Wilkins, Christoph Riggert

— May 11th BFlat Jam session

— May 6th Orvilles

— May 7th With Joe Kucera and Band in Pankow

— May 1st Spandau, Kirche Gemainde Radeland mit Andreas Discher

— April 29th BFlat Tony Hurdle – tbn, Tal Balshai – p, Robin Draganic – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— April 18th Schlot Alessandro Di Puccio- vibes, Thibault Falk – piano, Andreas Henze – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— April 17th Schlot Dirk Engelhardt – ts, Wolfgang Köhler – p, Andreas Henze – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— April 16th Schlot/Berlin Tobias Relenberg – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Rodolfo Paccapelo – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— April 15th Schlot Alexey Krupsky – guitar, Marque Lowenthal – piano, Jan Roder – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— April 14th Schlot Ekkehard Wölk – p, Lars Gühlcke – b, Andrea Marcelli – dr

— April 6th BFlat Jam session

— April 5th Jazzspinner, Florian Manzel – trumpet, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Robin Draganic – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— March 27th Waltrop Museum/Schiffshebewerk Henrichenburg, Silent Film “Metropolis“mit Trioglyzerin / Kristoff Becker, Ulrich van der Schoor

— March 25th Orville’s

— March 23rd Futurium Tim Gelo,Alexey Krupsky,Thomas Koch, A.Marcelli

— Feb. 26th Schlot Reiner Hess/Vitaliy Kiyanytsia/Peter Nitsch/Marcelli

— Feb. 25th Orville’s/Berlin with Iakovos Symeonidis and band

— Februay 17th Schlot Kunstfabrik/Berlin, Giuseppe Bassi – bass, Uli Kempendorff – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— Feb. 16th BFlat/Berlin – Robin’s nest Jam session

— February 11th Badenscher Hof/Berlin, Special Berlinale Film Music with Ekkehard Wölk/p, Max Hacker/sax, Lars Gühlcke/b, Andrea Marcelli/dr

— February 6th BFlat/Berlin, Tobias Relenberg/sax, Marque Lowenthal/p, Robin Draganic/b, Andrea Marcelli/dr

January 19th Badenscher Hof Ekkehard Wölk/p, Lars Gühlcke/b, Marcelli/dr

January 18th BFlat, Berlin, Gur Liraz/g, Tal Balshai/organ, Marcelli/dr

January 7th Orville’s in Berlin, Symeonidis, Nakai, Falk, Marcelli

———————2021 ———————-

Kunstfabrik Schlot 12th Christmas Jazz Week / Jazz Between the Years Berlin Mitte (9PM) 2G

30.12 Schlot/Berlin, Phantom City!! Tobias Relenberg, Tino Derado, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

29.12 Schlot/Berlin, Reiner Hess, Ronny Graupe, Alessandro Di Puccio, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

28.12 Schlot/Berlin, Bill Petry, Wolfgang Köhler, Olaf Casimir, Andrea Marcelli

26.12 Schlot/Berlin, Fuasi, Christoph Titz, Tal Balshai, A. Marcelli

25.12 Schlot/Berlin, Joe Kucera quintet feat.: Carlos Mieres / Marcelli

23.12 Schlot/Berlin, Ludovico Fulci, Georg Pfister, Martin Lillich, Andrea Marcelli

22.12 Schlot/Berlin, Benedikt Jahnel, Peter Nitsch, Andrea Marcelli

21.12 Schlot/Berlin, Franz Bauer, Alexander Wienand, Robin Draganic, Andre Marcelli

20.12 Schlot/Berlin, Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

———————————————————-

19.12 Zeughaus Kino, Berlin “The Patsy” 6pm: Ekkehard Wölk, Kristoff Becker, A. Marcelli

18.12 Orania, Berlin (9PM) Trio with Gur Liraz, Tal Balshai, A.Marcelli

15.12 BFlat

26.11 Zeughaus Kino, Berlin “Show people”: Ekkehard Wölk, Kristoff Becker, A. Marcelli

Autumn Leaves Jazz week-end at the Kunstfabrik Schlot, Berlin (9PM)

  1. Nov. Schlot, Dirk Engelhardt, Giorgio Crobu, Olaf Casimir, Andrea Marcelli
  2. Nov. Schlot, Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Gühlcke, Kristoff Becker, Andrea Marcelli
  3. Nov. Schlot, Phantom City!! Tobias Relenberg, Tino Derado, Marc Muellbauer, A. Marcelli
  4. Nov. Schlot, Alex von Schlippenbach, Jan Roder, Andrea Marcelli
  5. Nov. BFlat
7. Nov. Kaffehaus Mila, with Dirk Engelhardt, Wolfgang Köhler, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli
  1. Eunic “My Unique Jazz Festival” at the Kunstfabrik Schlot Berlin — 29. September, Schlot 9pm – Greece / Dimitriadis-Floridis-Kaufmann — 30. September, Schlot 9pm – Slowakei / Juraj Griglak & Company + Benedikt Reidenbach(gt) DAAD — 1. Oktober, Schlot 9pm – Estonia / Ramuel Tafenau Quartet: — 2. Oktober, Schlot 9pm – DAAD/Italy Uli Kempendorf – sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Tom Berkmann – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums — 3. Oktober, Schlot 9pm – Sketches of Spain / José Carra Trío

— 25 Sept. Kaffehaus Mila Berlin with Ludovico Fulci quartet– 24 Sept. Badenscher hof Berlin with Giorgio Crobu – gt, Tal Balshai – org, Andrea Marcelli – dr– 15 Sept BFlat

  1. August UFA Film Nächte, Kolonnadenhof MuseumInseln (9pm) Silent Film “Die Leuchte Asiens” 1925 Live Soundtrack with the Silent Light Orchestra: Kristoff Becker – cello, electronics, Ulrich van der Schoor – sitar, theorbe, Ekkehard Wölk – piano, Andrea Marcelli – percussion, tablas, clarinet, flutes

–Freitag, 27. August – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin 21 Uhr

Peter Ehwald – tenor sax, Benedikt Jahnel – piano, Peter Nitsch – bass, Andrea Marcelli – drums

— Samstag, 28. August – SCHLOT Jazz Club – 21 Uhr Phantom City with Tobias Relenberg, Tinp Derado, Andreas Henze, Andrea Marcelli

— Dienstag, 3. August – Schlot Jazz Club 20.30 Uhr with Vitaliy Kyanitsia, Lars Gühlcke, Andrea Marcelli

— Donnerstag 5. August – Schlot Jazz Club 20.30Uhr Arik Strauss Trio, Closing the Circle

— Freitag, 6. August – Schlot jazz Club 20.30Uhr Hommage to Ennio Morricone with Ludovico Fulci quartet

— Samstag, 7. August – Schlot jazz club – 20.30Uhr Chet Baker’ favorites tunes with Bill Petry /Ballestrem/Casimir/Marcelli

— Samstag, 14. August – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin 20.30 Uhr with Anna Margolina, Igor Zavatckii, Robin Draganic, Andrea Marcelli

–Montag, 16. August – Schlot Jazz Club / Berlin 20.30 Uhr Giorgio Crobu Trio with Tal Balshai/Andrea Marcelli

— August 13th Kloster Jerichow Jazz Festival with Giorgio Crobu Trio/Tal Balshai, Andrea Marcelli

— August 11th BFlat

— July 31st Orania, Berlin (9PM) Arik Strauss – piano, Hendrik Nehls – bass, Andrea Marcelli – dr

–July 21st BFlat

— June 25th Freie Volksbühne Berlin Ekkehard Wölk, Lars Guehlcke, A. Marcelli

— June 18th Orania, Berlin (9PM) with GiorgioCrobu, Tal Balshai, A.Marcelli

— June 5th Schlot with Ekkehard Wölk, Tobias Relenberg, Tom Berkmann, A. Marcelli

Canceled May 7th, Schlot

Canceled May 8th Schlot

Canceled April 1st, Schlot

Canceled April 2nd, Schlot

Canceled April 3rd, Schlot

Canceled April 4t, Schlot

Canceled April 5th Schlot, Berlin

Canceled March 28th Duisburg with Anna Margolina

Canceled February 19th BFLAT Anna Margolina quartet

Canceled January 6th Zeughauskino 2 shows Silent film Festival with Ekkehard Wölk / Kristoff Becker